Posted by Friday, February 25, 2011

Fun for Friday - Music Video

Hey y'all! I absolutely love love love this song! Thought I'd share it with you. Enjoy and have a great weekend.
Edit this post

1 comment:

  1. I love that song. Hubby and I will be married 15 years in August. I feel like we've danced in the minefields too, LOL!

    ReplyDelete

About


Just your average blue jeans/tennis shoes, plain Jane kinda girl. Yep, that's me! I love God and my family. Married to the love of my life for 17 years & together we are raising two crazy boys. When I'm not making jewelry in my shop I like gardening, thrift shopping, creating, photography, pizza and a good iced mocha.

SUBSCRIBE

DIY Valentine Ideas

DIY Valentine Ideas
Click here for our DIY Valentine ideas.

Featured Post

Trying to find NORMAL

June 12, 2017 - My son started to vomit. Because he had seemed to be off and on under the weather for a couple of weeks I didn't think m...

Latest Posts

[3][recent][recent][Latest Posts]

Blog Archive

FOLLOW

Jewelry

[5][new][recent][jewelry]